Logo, Pegasus Construction, Inc., Building Contractor in Phoenix, AZ

Share & Follow
Facebook Google+ Twitter LinkedIn

Pegasus Construction, Inc. BBB Business Review

(602) 285-9339
2140 West Greenway Road, Suite 180 
Phoenix, AZ 85023-4346 
AZ ROC 285058
Fully Licensed And Insured

Privacy Policy


Last Updated: 02/14/2017

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to the web site viewer/user and Pegasus Construction Inc. and governs your acceptance of our privacy policy, data collection, usage, and disclosure of information.

Your Acceptance of our Privacy Policy
By accessing and/or using this website you (including any entity on whose behalf you are acting) explicitly agree to our privacy policy as set out below and stipulate that you fully understand it. If you do not agree with any aspect of this policy statement your only option is to immediately discontinue use of this website. 

We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement from time to time without notice. 

Personal Information
Pegasus Construction Inc. may collect both demographic and personal information. Such information may include name, address, phone number, email address, information about your computer hardware, software, your IP address, browser type, domain names, etc. We fully respect your right to privacy and are committed protecting that right. Any information which is submitted via the website will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Acts of 1988 and 2003 and this policy statement.

1. How we use personal information
We may use personal information:

• When you request, to connect you with subcontractors, or suppliers who will provide you with products or services.
• To respond to inquiries and fulfill your requests, send you news updates and contacts.
• To send you important information regarding the site, changes, and other administrative information.
• To send you marketing information, or surveys that we believe may be of interest to you.
• To personalize your experience on the site by presenting advertising, or offers tailored to your needs or interests.

For our business purposes, such as advertising products or services, data analysis, enhancing the website, improving services, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns.

2. Disclosure of personal information
Your personal information may be disclosed:

• To our third-party providers such as subcontractors or material providers who provide services such as, contact information, order fulfillment, customer services, website hosting, data analysis, IT services and other similar services.
• If you request information from our third-party providers so that they can provide information or services. We are not responsible for third-party use of your personal information. 

3. Use of Cookies
We use cookies on this site to:

• Improve your experience on our website
• Understand your usage of our site
• Help identify you and maintain your sign-in status or to measure the effectiveness of e-mail Communication

You may choose not to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser, however, you may only be unable to access certain parts of this website.

4. Security
Unfortunately, no data transmission or data storage over the Internet is 100% secure. If you have reason to believe that the security of your account with us has been compromised, please immediately notify us of the problem by contacting us at (602) 285-9339.

5. Your Rights
You may opt-out of:

• Receiving electronic communications from us and our affiliates: If you no longer want to receive marketing-related emails from us and our affiliates, you may opt-out by following the instructions to un-subscribe contained within the email.

We will seek to comply with your request as soon as reasonably practicable.

6. Updates to this privacy policy
We reserve the right to modify this policy from time to time without notice to you. Please take a look at the “Last Updated” legend at the top of the first page of this privacy policy.

7. Contacting us
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email at robert.pegasus construction